Best Academic Planners For College Students

Best Academic Planners For College Students

St. Francis College

St. Francis College Logo.png
Former names
St. Francis Academy
Motto
Latin

:

Deus Meus Et Omnia
Motto in English
My God, My All
Type
Private
Established 1859

; 162 years ago


(

1859

)
Religious affiliation

Roman Catholic

(

Franciscan

)
Academic affiliations

AFCU



ACCU



NAICU



MSA

Endowment
US$75.386 million (2017)


[1]


President

Miguel Martinez-Saenz

, Ph.D.

Provost
Jennifer Lancaster, Ph.D.
Academic staff
371


[2]

Students 2,735


[3]


Undergraduates
2,323


[3]

Location

,

U.S.
Campus
Urban

Colors




Blue & red


Nickname

Terriers
Sporting affiliations


NCAA


Division I



NEC

,

CWPA

,

MAAC

Website

www

.sfc

.edu


SFClogo.gif

best academic planners for college students

The Best Planner For College Students In 2021

You are looking for the ideal planner for college students.

Below are five top college student planners.

A quick confession: I am a planner obsessive.

It is a constant companion in my life. I carried my planner everywhere I went, even to college.

I owe my college organization to my obsessive use of a planner. I kept track of everything in my planner during college, whether it was academics, activities, internships, or general life.

A planner is an essential tool in college organization.

This page contains my comprehensive reviews of top college planners, as well as my best tips and tricks for making the most of college planners.

best academic planners for college students

Product Details

Quantity of pages Cover type

226 100 gsm Hardcover 5.5″ X 8″

(4.8 out 5 stars) This academic planner takes the top spot. It lives up to its title! This planner from Tools4Wisdom is one of the most useful and can be used to help you accomplish both academic and daily life goals. And of course, it’s going to make it easy to plan an stay on top of your monthly and weekly schedule.

For starters, this planner is large and of course, comes with a whole lot of room for notes. You can’t go wrong with writing down your goals and priorities (both long-term and short-term) and then working to them. As expected, Tools4Wisdom Planner features a monthly as well as a daily planner; it helps you set your goals and motivates you to work towards achieving them.

The monthly view allows you to get a wider picture. The daily pages are a way to monitor your daily goals. The planner is essentially a guide to setting goals and contains positive quotes.

For quality, the academic planner is extremely strong and solid. So you know it will last a lifetime. You will also appreciate the spiral binding, which folds and lies flat. The planner is thick, which makes it great for writing on! You will also love the cover art.

Overall, it’s one of the best planners for college students that’s sure to keep you focused, organized and of course, goal oriented. It would make a wonderful planner if you included some inspirational quotes and study tips. You love it because many other people do too.

.Best Academic Planners For College Students